12398762_10156298092410065_11585930_o

With Panto season upon us again (Oh Yes It Is!!) we have a plethora of wonderful clients who will be treading the boards all over the country.

Our offices in Manchester, Cardiff and London have been extremely busy this year, booking a record number of clients in to various productions.

Here, we have compiled a list of our brilliant performers who will be entertaining families up and down the country in various pantos. Where possible, we have included links to the corresponding Box Offices… just in case you fancied booking some tickets in a theatre near you.

Have a look to see which one of our actors is appearing in your local theatre.

Nathan Summers – Cinderella, Lamproom, Barnsley

Gillian Elisa  – Jack and the Beanstalk, Cheltenham Everyman

Kate Elis, Lisa Marged, Dafydd Rhys Evans, Tomos Wyn and Llew Davies – Blodeuwedd, Cwmni Mega

Sean Jones – Peter Pan, Rhyl Pavilion 

Maria Crocker – James and the Giant Peach at Northern Stage, Newcastle

Harriet Hare – Dick Whittington, Harrogate Theatre

Keeley Fitzgerald – Jack and the Beanstalk, Northwich

Francesca Goodridge and Dion Davies – Sleeping Beauty, Torch Theatre, Milford Haven

Eva Mckenna – Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs, Gracie Fields theatre, Rochdale

Molly Roberts and James Sidwell – The Snow Queen, New Vic Theatre, Newcastle-Under-Lyme

Michael Blair – James and the Giant peach, Northern Stage, Newcastle

Jez Edwards – Cinderella, the Carriageworks, Leeds

John David Evans – Aladdin Venue Cymru, Llandudno

Dan Hagley – The Wind in the Willows, Birmingham Old Rep Theatre

Robin Johnson – Dick Whittington, Key Theatre, Peterborough

Adam Keast – Beauty and the Beast, Liverpool Everyman Theatre

Francis Tucker – Beauty and the Beast, Liverpool Everyman Theatre

Darren Southworth – Aladdin, Nottingham Playhouse

Stephanie Webber and Matthew Chase – Peter Pan, New Theatre (Cardiff)

Michael Geary – Cinderella, Regent Theatre (Stoke)

Non Haf and Michael Humphreys – Pinocchio, Black Rat Productions

Joanna Lucas and Johnny Tudor with our Richard Tunley directing – Dick Whittington, RCT

Emma Hickey, Ieuan Rhys and Carwyn Jones – Aladdin, Owen Money

Meilyr Sion – Beauty & The Beast, Owen Money

James Haggie – Sinbad, The New Walsey Theatre, Ipswich

Jonni Gatenby – Aladdin, Croydon Waddon Leisure Centre

Jack Anthony Smart – Cinderella, Theatre Royal Lincoln

Scott Hunter – Rodgers and Hammerstein’s Cinderella, Trinity Theatre Tunbridge Wells

Adam Taylor – Robin Hood, Mayflower, Southampton

David Haydn – Jack and The Beanstalk, Hall for Cornwall, Truro

Emily Rose-Taylor – Beauty and The Beast, Harlow Playhouse

Charlie-Jade Jones – Red Riding Hood, Hoxton Halls

Lucy Edge – Santa Claus The Musical, New Theatre Royal, Portsmouth

Laura Teahan – Mother Goose, Wilton’s Musical Hall

Francesca Leyland – Dick Whittington, Wyllyotts Theatre, Potters Bar

Jason Marc Williams – Snow White at Southport Theatre, Imagine Theatre

Alex Phelps – Pinocchio, Oldham Library

Lenny Wood – A Christmas Carol, Grand Central Hall, Liverpool