Panto season is upon us and we are very proud that so many of our wonderful clients have secured fantastic roles in various Panto productions over the Christmas period.

Edward Leigh – Snarley the Henchman- Robin Hood and the Babes in the Wood- Scarborough Spa Theatre

Victoria Rachael McCabe – Jill – Mother Goose – Theatre Severn

Ieuan Rhys – Dick Whittington – Lichfield Garrick

Abigail Mackenzie – A Christmas Carol – St Georges Hall, Liverpool

Greg Joy – Band – Scouse Cinderella – Royal Court Liverpool

Lindzi Germain – Wicked Step Mother – Scouse Cinderella – Royal Court Liverpool

Eva Mckenna – Ensemble – Scouse Cinderella – Royal Court Liverpool

Sean Jones – Wishee Washee – Aladdin – Rhyl Pavillion

Molly Roberts – Rat/ Herne – Box of Delights – Wiltons Music Hall, London

Shorelle Hepkin – Cinderella – Cinderella – Oldham Coliseum

Adam Keast – Toni Cornetto – The Snow Queen – Liverpool Everyman

Craig Armstrong – King Dominic – Jack and the beanstalk – Derby Arena

Paislie Reid – Red – The Forest of Forgotten Discos – Contact Theatre Manchester.

Adam McCoy – Aladdin – Aladdin – Hope Street Theatre , Liverpool.

Ionica Adriana – Carabosse – Sleeping Beauty – Princess Theatre Torquay

Jack Alexander – Rook 6 – Hansel and Gretel – Derby Theatre

Jez Edwards – Philip Philoppe – Beauty and the Beast – Leeds Carriage Works

Mollie Cranmer – Ensemble – Beauty and the Beast – Southport Theatre

Jon Bonner – Uncle Henry -Wizard of Oz – Blackpool Winter Gardens

Taran Knight – Father Christmas/ Elf – The Magic of Christmas – Dunham Massey, Cheshire

Chris Lane – Mother Goose cracks one out – Above the Stag, London.

Joe Sleight – Peter – Peter Pan – Northampton

Darren Southworth – Arnold – Robin Hood and the Babes in the Wood – Nottingham Playhouse

Jalisa Andrews – Fairy Godmother – Cinderella – Swansea Grand

Aled Thomas Davies (Prince) & Rhys Freeman (Ensemble / ‘Cwtch’ the dwarf) Snow White – Bluestone (Jermin Productions)

Llinos Daniel & Leah Gaffey – Little Red Riding Hood – Sherman Theatre

Millie Davies – Wendy – Peter Pan – Northampton Theatre

Cara Dudgeon – Cinderella – Cinderella – The Marlowe Theatre

Lucy Edge – Jill – Jack & The Beanstalk – Bridlington Spa Theatre

Sion Eifion & Sion Emyr – Llew A’r Crydd – Theatr Clwyd

Osian Garmon – Branwen – Cwmni Mega

Ioan Gwyn & Aaron William Davies – Peter Pan – Rainbow Valley Productions

Eben James – Hansel & Gretel – Fairytale Detectives – Theatr Clwyd

Ffion Louise – Princess – Imagine Theatre

Jemima Nicholas – Jack & The Beanstalk – RCT

Richard Nichols – Sleeping Beauty – Newport Panto

Lizzy Parker – performing in several shows – The Walking Theatre Events Company

Alex Parry – Burke and Hare -Jermyn Street Theatre, London

Elin Pavli-Hinde – Princess Jasmine – Aladdin – on tour with Jermin Productions

Lynwen Haf Roberts – Sleeping Beauty – Theatr Clwyd

Kate Spencer – The Gingerbread Man

Dylan Williams – Thursford Christmas Spectacular

Tomos Wyn – Dwarf – Snow White – High Wycombe Theatre